Menu
Your Cart

Privacy Policy

The Love Flower Shop Privacy Policy 

The Love Flower Shop respects the privacy rights of visitors to this website. The personal data collected from visitors shall be handled in accordance with the requirements of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Chapter 486) under the laws of Hong Kong. 

 

PURPOSE OF PERSONAL DATA COLLECTION

Personal data collected from visitors to the site is to be used by The Love Flower Shop to:

  • deliver ordered goods to customers
  • ensure continuous provision of services
  • contact visitors for marketing purposes
  • design services for visitors
  • customize content and design of this site to better fit the visitors’ preferences 

 

CONFIDENTIALITY

Personal data held by Love Flower Shop relating to visitors to the site will be kept confidential and will not be provided and resold to third parties. Any questions, comments, suggestions or information other than personal data sent or posted to the site, or any part of the site by visitors will be considered voluntarily provided to Love Flower Shop on a non-confidential and non-proprietary basis. Love Flower Shop reserves the right to use the non-confidential data for any purpose.

 

PERSONAL DATA SECRUITY

Love Flower Shop is committed to ensuring that any personal data held by Love Flower Shop on this site is stored in a secure and safe place. 

For security reasons, All Credit Card data will not store in our web site and our web site is protected by 2048bits SSL certificate provided by cPanel, Inc. Certification Authority

 

The Love Flower Shop uses ‘cookies’ on this site to:

  • tighten security
  • enable online customers to keep browsing and adding products to their shopping basket
  • customize sites for customers
  • construct online customer or visitor profiles 

 

LEGAL NOTICE AND DISCLAIMER

Please read this notice and disclaimer carefully before using the site, by using the site or any part of it you signify that you have read this Legal Notice and Disclaimer and that agree to be bound by them. 

 

INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY RIGHTS

This site and any information available on it including, but not limited to, text, graphics, icons, images, are protected by copyright, trademark and other intellectual property rights owned or controlled by Love Flower Shop. 

 

CONTENT

The information provided on this site is for reference only. Love Flower Shop does not warrant the accuracy or completeness of the information and material of the site or that the product and services featured on the site are available. Love Flower Shop reserves the right to change any information or materials on the site without prior notice. 

Love Flower Shop assumes no liability for any loss or damages arising from the use or reliance of the information on the site or for anything posted on or linked to it, including without limitation any mistake, error, omission, infringement, defamation, falsehood, or other material or omission that might offend or otherwise give rise to any claim or complaint. 

 

APPLICABLE LAW

All disputes arising from the use of or references to contents of the website shall be governed by the laws of the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region and the Customer and Love Flower Shop agrees to submit to the jurisdiction of the Hong Kong courts.

 

 

 

Bestsellers

99 Red Rose Style Soap Flowers Bouquet
Hot -47 %
99 Red Rose Style Soap Flowers Bouquet Rose bouquets come in a variety of colors and are used to convey many different meanings for all types of occa..
HK$1,899.00 HK$998.00
One Dozen Roses Bouquet
Hot --3 %
Everyone will only send Carnations to their mothers on mothers day, why not send something special to her if she is young ?..
HK$580.00 HK$598.00
Mixed Lily Bouquet
Hot -6 %
A Bouquet with two yellow lily mixed with red lily, this two ton lily bouquet suitable for birthday flowers, congratulations or friendship..
HK$800.00 HK$750.00
Love Romantic
Hot -13 %
Love RomanticOne Dozen Red Rose Bouquet send to your Lover.Want to celebrate her special relationship with you in the most unique way get this..
HK$950.00 HK$830.00
18pcs PINK Roses Valentine Bouquet
Hot -1 %
18pcs Pink Roses Bouquet, more special than send a one dozen roses bouquet..
HK$799.00 HK$788.00
Lindt Chocolate Lindor Milk Chocolate
Hot -3 %
Send a box of sweet chocolate to her to let her remember you on her special day..
HK$298.00 HK$288.00
Elegant Love  One Dozen Roses Bouquet
Hot -32 %
Elegant Love, One dozen roses bouquet, simple but elegant, the best for your wife..
HK$1,150.00 HK$780.00

What kinds of Flower Products We Provide ?

We provide wide range of flowers products for your selection. From simple rose bouquet, birthday flowers combo, birthday cakes, elegant flowers bouquet, nice and pretty flowers arrangement, Orchid Plants, Love flowers for Valentine, Happy Mother's Day Flowers and Gifts, Flowers for Grand Opening, Baby Hampers, New Year Gift Hamper, Mid Autumn Festival Mooncake and Fruits Basket, Seasonal Business Gift Box, Apology Flowers, Dating flowers for sweet ladies and even flowers for condolence.
We use cookies and other similar technologies to improve your browsing experience and the functionality of our site. Privacy Policy.